Eubranchus sp.

» If you find this species has been misidentified, please let us know

Eubranchus sp. from Bali, Indonesia
Identification verified by Neville Coleman
 

Identification is verified by Neville Coleman, Nudi Pixel expert

Comment from Neville Coleman: This one appears to be an undescribed species and until more are found, it occurs in Indonesia only?

Common name: ‘MIMPI’ EUBRANCHUS
 

This is very small nudibranch, the size is about 10 mm.


 

Location:Bali, Indonesia
Photographer:Erwin Kodiat
Camera:Canon PowerShot A620View EXIF properties
Taken on:May 1, 2007
Viewed:3090 times
Posted:10 years ago
Updated:9 years ago

« Trinchesia yamasui | Other nudibranch photos (page 3363) | Ceratosoma trilobatum »

 

Other photos of Eubranchus sp.

Eubranchus sp. from Anilao, PhilippinesIdentification reviewed by Dave Behrens
Updated 8 years ago
Viewed 1227 times
Eubranchus sp. from Bali, IndonesiaIdentification reviewed by Richard Willan
Location: Bali, Indonesia
Updated 8 years ago
Viewed 1383 times
Eubranchus sp. from Bali, IndonesiaIdentification reviewed by Richard Willan
Location: Bali, Indonesia
Updated 8 years ago
Viewed 1424 times
Eubranchus sp. from Long Dong, TaiwanIdentification reviewed by Richard Willan
Updated 8 years ago
Viewed 1927 times
Eubranchus sp. from Lembeh, Indonesia
Updated 8 years ago
Viewed 1182 times
Eubranchus sp. from Dauin, PhilippinesIdentification reviewed by Richard Willan
Updated 8 years ago
Viewed 1908 times
Eubranchus sp. from Bali, Indonesia
Location: Bali, Indonesia
Updated 7 years ago
Viewed 1155 times
Eubranchus sp. from Mantanani, Malaysia
Updated 8 years ago
Viewed 1052 times
Eubranchus sp. from Long Dong, TaiwanIdentification reviewed by Richard Willan
Updated 8 years ago
Viewed 1844 times
Eubranchus sp. from Anilao, Philippines
Updated 8 years ago
Viewed 1055 times
Eubranchus sp. from Anilao, Philippines
Updated 7 years ago
Viewed 902 times
Eubranchus sp. from Anilao, Philippines
Updated 7 years ago
Viewed 982 times
 

Scientific Classification

Kingdom:Animalia
Phylum:Mollusca
Class:Gastropoda
Subclass:Opisthobranchia
Order:Nudibranchia
Suborder:Aeolidina
Family:Eubranchidae
Species:Eubranchus sp.