Eubranchus sp.

» If you find this species has been misidentified, please let us know

Eubranchus sp. from Bali, Indonesia
Identification verified by Neville Coleman
 

Identification is verified by Neville Coleman, Nudi Pixel expert

Comment from Neville Coleman: This one appears to be an undescribed species and until more are found, it occurs in Indonesia only?

Common name: ‘MIMPI’ EUBRANCHUS
 

This is very small nudibranch, the size is about 10 mm.


 

Location:Bali, Indonesia
Photographer:Erwin Kodiat
Camera:Canon PowerShot A620View EXIF properties
Taken on:May 1, 2007
Viewed:3092 times
Posted:10 years ago
Updated:9 years ago

« Trinchesia yamasui | Other nudibranch photos (page 3363) | Ceratosoma trilobatum »

 

Other photos of Eubranchus sp.

Eubranchus sp. from Watamu, KenyaIdentification reviewed by Richard Willan
Location: Watamu, Kenya
Updated 7 years ago
Viewed 1066 times
Eubranchus sp. from Bali, IndonesiaIdentification reviewed by Neville Coleman
Location: Bali, Indonesia
Updated 7 years ago
Viewed 2125 times
Eubranchus sp. from Bali, Indonesia
Location: Bali, Indonesia
Updated 7 years ago
Viewed 943 times
Eubranchus sp. from Bangka North Sulawesi, IndonesiaIdentification reviewed by Richard Willan
Updated 7 years ago
Viewed 2143 times
Eubranchus sp. from Anilao, Philippines
Updated 7 years ago
Viewed 1072 times
Eubranchus sp. from Lembeh, Indonesia
Updated 7 years ago
Viewed 1079 times
Eubranchus sp. from Bali, Indonesia
Location: Bali, Indonesia
Updated 7 years ago
Viewed 780 times
Eubranchus sp. from Watamu, KenyaIdentification reviewed by Richard Willan
Location: Watamu, Kenya
Updated 6 years ago
Viewed 1741 times
Eubranchus sp. from Bali, Indonesia
Location: Bali, Indonesia
Updated 7 years ago
Viewed 963 times
Eubranchus sp. from Lembeh, IndonesiaIdentification reviewed by Richard Willan
Updated 6 years ago
Viewed 1146 times
Eubranchus sp. from Bali, IndonesiaIdentification reviewed by Richard Willan
Location: Bali, Indonesia
Updated 6 years ago
Viewed 1130 times
Eubranchus sp. from Bali, Indonesia
Location: Bali, Indonesia
Updated 7 years ago
Viewed 788 times
 

Scientific Classification

Kingdom:Animalia
Phylum:Mollusca
Class:Gastropoda
Subclass:Opisthobranchia
Order:Nudibranchia
Suborder:Aeolidina
Family:Eubranchidae
Species:Eubranchus sp.