Chromodoris reticulata

(Quoy & Gaimard, 1832)

Also known as: Goniobranchus reticulatus, Doris reticulata

» If you find this species has been misidentified, please let us know

Chromodoris reticulata from East Java, Indonesia
 

Comment from the photographer: Pasir Putih Beach (White Sands Beach) is a famous local beach in East Java Indonesia. Has been dived since 1980s but become more and more popular in the last 3 years, the 1st dive center has been built this year (2012)
 

Location:East Java, Indonesia
Photographer:Rizal Christian
Camera:Canon PowerShot G12 View EXIF properties
Taken on:October 6, 2012
Viewed:1182 times
Posted:5 years ago
Updated:5 years ago

« Risbecia tryoni | Other nudibranch photos (page 82) | Phyllidia rueppelii »

 

Other photos of Chromodoris reticulata

Chromodoris reticulata from Romblon, Philippines
Updated 5 years ago
Viewed 983 times
Chromodoris reticulata from Romblon, Philippines
Updated 5 years ago
Viewed 929 times
Chromodoris reticulata from Puerto Galera, Philippines
Updated 5 years ago
Viewed 1218 times
Chromodoris reticulata from Brunei Darussalam
Updated 5 years ago
Viewed 1789 times
Chromodoris reticulata from Kavieng, PNG
Location: Kavieng, PNG
Updated 5 years ago
Viewed 1226 times
Chromodoris reticulata from Sangeang Island, Indonesia
Updated 5 years ago
Viewed 830 times
Chromodoris reticulata from Malapascua, Philippines
Updated 5 years ago
Viewed 1050 times
Chromodoris reticulata from Mabul, Malaysia
Location: Mabul, Malaysia
Updated 5 years ago
Viewed 1079 times
Chromodoris reticulata from Mabul, Malaysia
Location: Mabul, Malaysia
Updated 5 years ago
Viewed 979 times
Chromodoris reticulata from Kapalai, Malaysia
Updated 5 years ago
Viewed 1062 times
Chromodoris reticulata from Mabul, Malaysia
Location: Mabul, Malaysia
Updated 5 years ago
Viewed 1416 times
Chromodoris reticulata from Malapascua, Philippines
Updated 5 years ago
Viewed 1646 times
 

Species similar to Chromodoris reticulata

 

Scientific Classification

Kingdom:Animalia
Phylum:Mollusca
Class:Gastropoda
Subclass:Opisthobranchia
Order:Nudibranchia
Suborder:Doridina
Family:Chromodorididae
Species:Chromodoris reticulata