Chromodoris reticulata

(Quoy & Gaimard, 1832)

Also known as: Goniobranchus reticulatus, Doris reticulata

» If you find this species has been misidentified, please let us know

Chromodoris reticulata from East Java, Indonesia
 

Comment from the photographer: Pasir Putih Beach (White Sands Beach) is a famous local beach in East Java Indonesia. Has been dived since 1980s but become more and more popular in the last 3 years, the 1st dive center has been built this year (2012)
 

Location:East Java, Indonesia
Photographer:Rizal Christian
Camera:Canon PowerShot G12 View EXIF properties
Taken on:October 6, 2012
Viewed:1187 times
Posted:5 years ago
Updated:5 years ago

« Risbecia tryoni | Other nudibranch photos (page 82) | Phyllidia rueppelii »

 

Other photos of Chromodoris reticulata

Chromodoris reticulata from North Sulawesi, Indonesia
Updated 9 years ago
Viewed 2514 times
Chromodoris reticulata from PNGIdentification reviewed by Richard Willan
Location: PNG
Updated 9 years ago
Viewed 4109 times
Chromodoris reticulata from Weligama, Sri LankaIdentification reviewed by Richard Willan
Updated 9 years ago
Viewed 2526 times
Chromodoris reticulata from MalaysiaIdentification reviewed by Richard Willan
Location: Malaysia
Updated 9 years ago
Viewed 4010 times
Chromodoris reticulata from MalaysiaIdentification reviewed by Richard Willan
Location: Malaysia
Updated 9 years ago
Viewed 2309 times
Chromodoris reticulata from Manado, Indonesia
Updated 9 years ago
Viewed 2501 times
Chromodoris reticulata from Davao, Philippines
Updated 9 years ago
Viewed 3162 times
Chromodoris reticulata from Bunaken, Indonesia
Updated 9 years ago
Viewed 2419 times
Chromodoris reticulata from Manado, Indonesia
Updated 9 years ago
Viewed 2663 times
Chromodoris reticulata from Anilao, Philippines
Updated 9 years ago
Viewed 2177 times
Chromodoris reticulata from Phuket, Thailand
Updated 9 years ago
Viewed 2344 times
Chromodoris reticulata from Tioman, MalaysiaIdentification reviewed by Richard Willan
Updated 9 years ago
Viewed 2357 times
 

Species similar to Chromodoris reticulata

 

Scientific Classification

Kingdom:Animalia
Phylum:Mollusca
Class:Gastropoda
Subclass:Opisthobranchia
Order:Nudibranchia
Suborder:Doridina
Family:Chromodorididae
Species:Chromodoris reticulata