Chromodoris reticulata

(Quoy & Gaimard, 1832)

Also known as: Goniobranchus reticulatus, Doris reticulata

» If you find this species has been misidentified, please let us know

Chromodoris reticulata from East Java, Indonesia
 

Comment from the photographer: Pasir Putih Beach (White Sands Beach) is a famous local beach in East Java Indonesia. Has been dived since 1980s but become more and more popular in the last 3 years, the 1st dive center has been built this year (2012)
 

Location:East Java, Indonesia
Photographer:Rizal Christian
Camera:Canon PowerShot G12 View EXIF properties
Taken on:October 6, 2012
Viewed:1012 times
Posted:4 years ago
Updated:4 years ago

« Risbecia tryoni | Other nudibranch photos (page 82) | Phyllidia rueppelii »

 

Other photos of Chromodoris reticulata

Chromodoris reticulata from Wakatobi, IndonesiaIdentification reviewed by Richard Willan
Updated 8 years ago
Viewed 2375 times
Chromodoris reticulata from Lembeh, IndonesiaIdentification reviewed by Richard Willan
Updated 8 years ago
Viewed 3684 times
Chromodoris reticulata from Long Dong, TaiwanIdentification reviewed by Richard Willan
Updated 8 years ago
Viewed 1656 times
Chromodoris reticulata from Anilao, PhilippinesIdentification reviewed by Richard Willan
Updated 8 years ago
Viewed 3296 times
Chromodoris reticulata from Anilao, PhilippinesIdentification reviewed by Richard Willan
Updated 8 years ago
Viewed 3557 times
Chromodoris reticulata from North Sulawesi, IndonesiaIdentification reviewed by Richard Willan
Updated 8 years ago
Viewed 2574 times
Chromodoris reticulata from Nha Trang, VietnamIdentification reviewed by Richard Willan
Updated 8 years ago
Viewed 1683 times
Chromodoris reticulata from Anilao, Philippines
Updated 8 years ago
Viewed 1680 times
Chromodoris reticulata from North Sulawesi, Indonesia
Updated 8 years ago
Viewed 2610 times
Chromodoris reticulata from Bunaken, IndonesiaIdentification reviewed by Richard Willan
Updated 8 years ago
Viewed 1901 times
Chromodoris reticulata from Bali, IndonesiaIdentification reviewed by Richard Willan
Location: Bali, Indonesia
Updated 8 years ago
Viewed 1690 times
Chromodoris reticulata from Bali, Indonesia
Location: Bali, Indonesia
Updated 8 years ago
Viewed 1544 times
 

Species similar to Chromodoris reticulata

 

Scientific Classification

Kingdom:Animalia
Phylum:Mollusca
Class:Gastropoda
Subclass:Opisthobranchia
Order:Nudibranchia
Suborder:Doridina
Family:Chromodorididae
Species:Chromodoris reticulata